.

Meet the PTA

The 2014-2015 Executive Board and Chairpersons

If you would like to volunteer to help on any of these committees, email the chairperson by clicking on their name. If you would like to volunteer for an open chair position, contact PTA President Ellen Cummings.

See the job descriptions for the following positions here.

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President
Ellen Cummings
Executive Vice President
Julie Hamilton
Secretary
Rachel Cisneros
Treasurer
Carla Boufarhat
Financial Secretary
Maya Balyasny
VP Programs & Services
Jacky Gardner
VP Membership
Josephine Lam
VP Legislation
Rati Mishra
Parliamentarian
Kirk Gottschalk

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Art Show
Kim Seungjae
Auditor
Shishir Gundavaram
Bingo Nights Co-Chair
Anita Suri
Bingo Nights Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Book Fair Co-Chair
Cathy Nielsen
Book Fair Co-Chair
Anita Miranda
Box Tops/Soup Labels
--OPEN--
E-Scrip
--OPEN--
E-Newsletter Co-Chair
Ana Moothedath
E-Newsletter Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Earthquake Safety
--OPEN--
Fall Fun Fair Co-Chair
Hong Liang
Fall Fun Fair Co-Chair
Jin DeLong
Fall Fun Fair Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Fall Fun Fair Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Field Day Co-Chair
Ellen Cummings
Field Day Co-Chair
Jacky Gardner
Field Day Co-Chair
Eliza Lum
5th Grade Promotion Co-Chair
--OPEN--
5th Grade Promotion Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Founders Day
Ellen Cummings
Technology Fun Run Co-Chair
Karen Boswell
Technology Fun Run Co-Chair
Rati Mishra
Technology Fun Run Co-Chair
Ellen Cummings
Garden Co-Chair
Soojin Stadermann
Garden Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Historian
Christina Gray
Ice Cream Sales
--OPEN--
Ice Cream Social Co-Chair
Dimple Toor
Ice Cream Social Co-Chair
Priya Ramesh
Ice Cream Social Co-Chair
Anita Suri
Marquee Co-Chair
Sylvie Salib
Marquee Co-Chair
--OPEN--
Multicultural Fair
--OPEN--
Parent Potluck
Ellen Cummings
Pizza with the Principal
Jamie Grieco
Recycling
Tom Wessel
Red Ribbon Week
Suzana Beilin
Reflections
Rachel Cisneros
Room Parents Coord.
Kirk Gottschalk
School Health and Wellness
--OPEN--
School Pictures Co-Chair
Jacky Gardner
School Pictures Co-Chair
Mona Agrawal
Science Fair
Susmita Patniak
Spirit Wear
Maureen Garcia
Special Needs Committee Member
--OPEN--
Spring Family Block Party Co-Chair
Jacky Gardner
Spring Family Block Party Co-Chair
Ellen Cummings
Supply Kits
Niki Doctor
Talent Show Co-Chair
Shiva Shankari
Talent Show Co-Chair
Jyothi Bachwani
Teacher/Staff Luncheons Co-Chair
Karen Boswell
Teacher / Staff Luncheons Co-Chair
DeNora Talbot
Volunteer Coord.
Eliza Lum
Walk & Roll to School
Jacky Gardner
Website Coordinator
Amy Crandall
Yearbook Co-Chair
Amy Crandall
Yearbook Co-Chair
Valerie Fang
Yearbook Co-Chair
Winnie Chiu
Wednesday Packets Co-Chair
Eliza Lum
Wednesday Packets Co-Chair
Heather Ramsay